Share This

Officers

Lodge Southern Cross brethren and guests at the Lodge of Instruction From 2005.

FOR 2014-15:  

Worshipful Master W. Bro. E.E. dela Cruz
Immediate Past Master W. Bro. R.Gagné
Senior Warden V.W. Bro. C. Foxon
Junior Warden V.W. Bro E. Futrell-Frühling
Chaplain Bro. M. Henry
Tresurer R.W. Bro. C. Buchanan
Secretary R.W. Bro. J. Bennie
Director of Ceremonies W. Bro. C. Nietzel
Senior Deacon Bro. R. McWilliam
Junior Deacon Bro. P. Akpata
Org. Emeritus V.W. Bro. W. Connolly
Inner Guard Bro. K. Venkateshan
Outer Guard W. Bro. R. Rask
Stewards Bro. R. Coleman
Bro. D. Rothery
Financial Reviewers W. Bro. T. Curiel
V.W. Bro. T. Balabanov

 

 

PHOTOS OF SOME OF OUR PAST MASTERS AND COMPLETE LIST : 


1906 J.J. Miller
1907 R.H. Kingsford-Smith
1908 W. Miller
1909 J. Prescott
1910 A. Newland
1911 A.N. Conway
1912 T. Wilson
1913 E.E. Robinson
1914 E.A. Stokes
1915 G. Murray
1916 G.W. Marshall
1917 W. Sandall
1918 N. Symonds
1919 C.C. Mulligan
1920 J.H. MacLeod
1921 R.L. Maitland
1922 P.A. Anderson
1923 J. Hamilton
1924 E. Beaver
1925 M. Hodgson
1926 R. Keast
1927 O.W. Elms
1928 W.G. Stickney
1929 G.S. Waite
1930 J.H. Deacon
1931 H.L. Scanlon
1932 L. Healey
1933 W. Ashton
1934 A. Wordley
1935 E.P. Rochester
1936 L.E. Guselle
1937 H.W. Adams
1938 F.W. Simmons
1939 C.J. Bingham
1940 J.E. Graham
1941 J.J. Miller
1942 B.A. Emery
1943 S.R. Snyder
1944 W.Q. Stirling
1945 R.M. Kerr
1946 J. Polley
1947 R.M. Campbell
1948 W.D. Young
1949 J. MacDougall
1950 J. Thomas
1951 W.J. Ince
1952 A.J. Steen
1953 F. Marshall
1954 E. Naughty
1955 R.M. Hutchings
1956 H.L. Warren
1957 A.P. Alexander
1958 W.H. Nichols
1959 L.J. MacKinnon
1960 R.F. Vaughn
1961 K.G. Smith
1962 R.H.D. Taylor
1963 A.J. Mitchell
1964 W.R. Shippam
1965 J.M. Baker
1966 C.D. Chammen
1967 R.B. Murphy
1968 W. Hainsworth
1969 R.L. Minielly
1970 A.J.E. Barnes
1971 J.W. Robb
1972 W.F. Williscroft
1973 D.C. MacDonald
1974 H.E. Stewart
1975 J.E. Symonds
1976 J. Pawluk
1977 E.M. MacDonald
1978 R.N. MacKinnon
1979 J. Ross
1980 L.T. Donald
1981 L.T. Ewen
1982 E.L. Kendrick
1983 J.E. Symonds
1984 I.D.A. MacIntosh
1985 D.M. Ross
1986 R. Williams
1987 K.W.Y. Mark
1988 W.G. Connolly
1989 W.G. Connolly
1990 J. Weidenbacher
1991 E.L. Kendrick
1992 K.W.Y. Mark
1993 I.D.A. MacIntosh
1994 E.G. Resvick Jr.
1995 E.G. Resvick Jr.
1996 J.G. Bennie
1997 I.D.A. MacIntosh
1998 A.J.E. Barnes
1999 J.G. Bennie
2000 C.M. McWilliam
2001 C.M. McWilliam
2002 G.G.J. Sam
2003 P.D. Evans
2004 B.R. Wade
2005 L.V.T. Balabanov
2006 K. Johansen
2007 W. E. Leslie
2008 T. Curiel
2009 D.L. Semenoff
2010 C. Nietzel
2011 T. Diszhazy
2012 E. Futrell-Frühling


J. Prescott (1909)


O. W. Elms (1927)


A. P. Alexander (1957)


E. A. Stokes (1914)


E. E. Robinson (1913)


R. B. Murphy (1967)


R. L. Maitland (1921)


J. Hamilton (1923)


J. E. Graham (1940)


A. J. Steen (1952)